RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
Wildcats
Anderson Hall, Manhattan, Kansas, 66506, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Madison Hopfinger
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Kansas Bill Easton Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 11th 2014, 3:03am
Comments
Kansas Bill Easton Classic
- Jan 10, 2014
Lawerence, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Benedictine (KS)
Fort Hays State
Highland
Kansas
Kansas State
Kansas Wesleyan
Missouri-Kansas City
Neosho County
Oral Roberts
Tabor
Training Run
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jelks, Mark
Unattached
06.66
nwi
1
2
Hall, Derwin
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
3
Johnson, DeMario
Kansas
06.84
nwi
1
4
Reis-Herron, Joseph
Oral Roberts
06.91
nwi
1
5
Steen, Dane
Kansas State
06.92
nwi
1
6
Smith, Shawn
Kansas
06.95
nwi
1
7
Roach, Kenny
Missouri-Kansas
07.00
nwi
2
8
Chihambakwe, Raphael
Oral Roberts
07.01
nwi
1
9
Wilson, Jamie
Kansas
07.04
nwi
2
10
Bowry, Jharyl
Kansas State
07.12
nwi
2
11
Martin, Jason
Missouri-Kansas
07.13
nwi
1
12
Moore, Leron
Neosho County
07.15
nwi
3
13
Ambler, Deante
Highland
07.15
nwi
3
14
Prioleau, Daniel
Missouri-Kansas
07.15
nwi
2
15
Ricketts, Dalton
Highland
07.17
nwi
3
16
Adams, Brady
Missouri-Kansas
07.18
nwi
2
17
Jones, David
Neosho County
07.19
nwi
2
18
Cowling, Caleb
Kansas
07.22
nwi
3
19
Berkshire, Matt
Kansas
07.26
nwi
2
20
Oyebefun, Josiah
Tabor
07.27
nwi
3
21
Brooks, Giovanni
Tabor
07.31
nwi
4
22
Blue, Caleb
Tabor
07.32
nwi
4
23
Dixon, Stevan
Unattached
07.39
nwi
4
24
Kaufman, Stephen
Neosho County
07.47
nwi
3
25
Schirmer, Joshua
Missouri-Kansas
07.59
nwi
3
26
Girard, Phillip
Oral Roberts
07.62
nwi
3
--
Switzer, John
Tabor
DNS
nwi
4
--
Gagliano, Michael
Kansas State
DNS
nwi
2
--
hubbard, willie
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clemons, Kyle
Unattached
22.02
nwi
4
2
Johnson, DeMario
Kansas
22.04
nwi
1
3
Smith, Shawn
Kansas
22.19
nwi
1
4
Moore, Leron
Neosho County
22.30
nwi
1
5
Steen, Dane
Kansas State
22.38
nwi
2
6
Field, Devin
Kansas State
22.84
nwi
3
7
Hermes, Alex
Kansas
22.93
nwi
2
8
Jones, David
Neosho County
23.07
nwi
2
9
Francis, Keith
Tabor
23.22
nwi
3
10
Berkshire, Matt
Kansas
23.33
nwi
2
11
Oyebefun, Josiah
Tabor
23.44
nwi
5
12
Blue, Caleb
Tabor
23.77
nwi
5
13
Brooks, Giovanni
Tabor
24.16
nwi
3
14
Schirmer, Joshua
Missouri-Kansas
25.11
nwi
5
15
Enriquez, Daniel
Oral Roberts
26.86
nwi
4
--
Ambler, Deante
Highland
DQ
nwi
4
--
Jefferson, Tyris
Kansas State
DQ
nwi
1
--
Toussaint, Keron
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Abston, Niles
Oral Roberts
DNS
nwi
3
--
Switzer, John
Tabor
DNS
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stigler, Michael
Kansas
48.75
1
2
Campbell, Chris
Kansas State
48.98
1
3
Mutanga, Tinashe
Oral Roberts
50.51
2
4
Jelks, Mark
Unattached
50.64
1
5
Jacob, Tyus
Highland
50.69
3
6
Powell, Rhys
Kansas State
51.05
2
7
Prioleau, Daniel
Missouri-Kansas
51.33
2
8
Adams, Brady
Missouri-Kansas
52.26
3
9
Roach, Kenny
Missouri-Kansas
52.50
3
10
Burton, Devin
Missouri-Kansas
53.50
4
11
Blueitt, Andre
Neosho County
54.52
4
12
Constant, Trevon
Highland
54.73
5
13
Winterscheidt, Kooper
Highland
55.88
6
14
Manuel, Isaac
Neosho County
58.28
5
--
Braimah, Adebayo
Kansas
FS
4
--
Harrison, Kaneil
Kansas State
DNS
2
--
Ndvolu, Rehnard
Unattached
DNS
3
--
Hicks, D'Khari
Oral Roberts
DNS
1
--
Brockel, Tyson
Tabor
DNS
5
--
Post, Cory
Fort Hays State
SCR
5
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemons, Kyle
Unattached
1:10.11
1
2
McCuin, Kenneth
Kansas
1:11.43
1
3
Vogel, Nathan
Tabor
1:14.94
2
4
Garner, Terrone
Missouri-Kansas
1:15.79
1
5
Ucherek, Nick
Kansas
1:16.27
1
6
Seckfort, Nick
Kansas
1:16.96
2
7
Marshall, Alton
Neosho County
1:16.99
2
8
Kenney, Xavier
Missouri-Kansas
1:17.09
2
9
Magos, Phillip
Tabor
1:17.53
3
10
Stoppkotte, Clayton
Highland
1:21.19
3
11
Powell, Darren
Neosho County
1:23.00
2
--
Mellenbruch, Eric
Highland
DQ
3
--
Toussaint, Keron
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Oteba, Teddy
Kansas
DNS
2
--
Mueller, Bret
Tabor
DNS
3
--
Snow, Zak
Missouri-Kansas
DNS
1
--
Gies, Conner
Kansas Wesleyan
SCR
1
--
Marfo, George
Tabor
SCR
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
1:54.60
1
2
Manley, Dominque
Kansas
1:56.53
1
3
Schneider, Kellum
Kansas
1:59.78
1
4
Jantsch, Kevin
Kansas State
2:01.29
1
5
Bradford, John
Oral Roberts
2:04.36
1
6
Hisquierdo, Blayne
Oral Roberts
2:04.99
1
7
Mueller, Bret
Tabor
2:05.68
1
9
Richert, Josh
Tabor
2:09.68
1
10
Gutierez, Jonathan
Tabor
2:28.87
1
--
Smith, Logan
Kansas State
SCR
1
--
Harris, Bennett
Oral Roberts
SCR
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Logan
Kansas State
2:29.15
1
2
Koech, Daniel
Kansas
2:30.49
1
3
Soucie, Brendan
Kansas
2:30.62
1
4
Fink, Dalen
Kansas
2:31.02
1
5
Brownlee, Ben
Kansas
2:37.66
1
6
Quinones-Velez, Rey
Highland
2:45.92
1
--
Jantsch, Kevin
Kansas State
DNS
1
--
Parres, Seth
Highland
DNS
1
--
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
DNS
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Kain
Kansas State
4:23.18
1
2
Donahue, Colton
Kansas State
4:26.34
1
3
Goodin, Blake
Kansas State
4:29.37
1
4
Frazier, Daniel
Kansas
4:32.25
1
5
Batchelder, David
Oral Roberts
4:36.23
1
6
martus, cody
Unattached
4:38.03
1
7
Foster, Jason
Fort Hays State
4:39.52
1
8
Lee, Joshua
Oral Roberts
4:45.75
2
9
Berry, Jason
Kansas Wesleyan
4:51.89
2
10
Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos
Highland
4:54.92
2
12
Peterson, Cameron
Oral Roberts
4:56.15
2
13
Young, Garrett
Kansas Wesleyan
5:03.86
2
14
Babel, Nic
Highland
5:04.07
2
15
Williams, Paul
Tabor
5:06.06
2
16
Sias, Adrian
Highland
5:18.10
2
--
Bannon, Matt
Oral Roberts
DNS
1
--
Stayton, Hunter
Unattached
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keehn, Cory
Fort Hays State
8:29.94
2
2
Yunk, Tyler
Kansas
9:00.47
2
3
Bailey, Brent
Unattached
9:02.56
2
4
Routh, Jordon
Unattached
9:05.48
2
5
Bachman, Jeffrey
Kansas State
9:06.97
2
6
Lightfoot, Eric
Kansas
9:10.27
2
7
Martinez, Brian
Highland
9:19.31
1
8
Harper, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
9:20.18
2
9
Allen, Joel
Tabor
9:23.38
2
10
Snyder, Kyle
Kansas
9:24.29
1
11
Day, Conner
Kansas
9:26.04
2
12
Sloan, Logan
Kansas
9:31.49
1
13
Daugherty, Garrett
Tabor
9:34.36
2
14
Kochanowicz, Ron
Training Run
9:37.20
1
15
Masey, Ryan
Oral Roberts
9:47.87
2
16
Peterson, Leif
Oral Roberts
9:50.15
2
17
Babel, Chris
Highland
9:58.17
1
18
Woods, Ian
Kansas Wesleyan
10:05.48
1
19
Williams, Paul
Tabor
10:10.65
1
20
Oliva, Jonathan
Highland
10:17.89
1
21
Pelayo, Omar
Kansas Wesleyan
10:22.13
1
--
Collins, Brent
Kansas
DNS
2
--
Friesen, David
Tabor
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stigler, Michael
Kansas
08.14
nwi
1
2
Dick, Devin
Kansas State
08.42
nwi
1
3
Deterding, Adam
Kansas State
08.47
nwi
1
4
Schirmer, Joshua
Missouri-Kansas
08.50
nwi
1
5
Burton, Devin
Missouri-Kansas
09.00
nwi
2
6
Post, Cory
Fort Hays State
09.09
nwi
1
7
Hixon, Nick
Fort Hays State
09.10
nwi
2
8
Adams, Jimmy
Neosho County
09.24
nwi
1
9
Marshall, Alton
Neosho County
09.35
nwi
2
10
Powell, Darren
Neosho County
09.94
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Manley
,
Stigler
,
McCuin
Kansas
3:15.08
1
2
Otuonye
,
Jefferso
,
Powell
,
Campbell
Kansas State
3:15.88
1
1
Smith
,
Berkshir
,
Brownlee
,
Soucie
Kansas
3:28.60
3
3
Prioleau
,
Garner
,
Kenney
,
Burton
Missouri-Kansas
3:30.53
1
1
Bradford
,
Mutanga
,
Reis-Her
,
Chihamba
Oral Roberts
3:31.67
2
2
Constant
,
Jacob
,
Mellenbr
,
Ricketts
Highland
3:31.83
2
2
Seckfort
,
Schneide
,
Braimah
,
Koech
Kansas
3:33.68
3
4
Abouhalk
,
Barnett
,
Bremer
,
Schirmer
Missouri-Kansas
3:55.22
3
--
Blueitt
,
Moore
,
Jones
,
Powell
Neosho County
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Kansas
DNF
2
--
Smith
,
Hanson
,
Jantsch
,
Ellis
Kansas State
DNF
2
--
Blue
,
Oyebefun
,
Francis
,
Mueller
Tabor
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donahue
,
Deterdin
,
Goodin
,
Ellis
Kansas State
10:45.45
1
2
Daughert
,
Vogel
,
Magos
,
Allen
Tabor
11:05.60
1
3
Batcheld
,
Hisquier
,
Lee
,
Harper
Oral Roberts
11:11.95
1
4
Gonzalez
,
Wintersc
,
Stoppkot
,
Quinones
Highland
11:31.29
1
--
Soucie
,
Oteba
,
Fink
,
Munsch
Kansas
SCR
1
--
Day
,
Schneide
,
Seckfort
,
Sloan
Kansas
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hershberger, Ryan
Kansas State
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
2
Hocking, Blake
Missouri-Kansas
15.27m
(50'1)
1
3
Golen, Paul
Kansas
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
4
Boyer, Kenny
Kansas
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
5
Lott, Jacob
Highland
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
6
Washington-Scott, Kyle
Neosho County
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
7
Hanson, Ben
Neosho County
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
8
Cary, Kurien
Oral Roberts
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
9
Leverette, Kris
Missouri-Kansas
12.98m
(42'7)
1
10
Williams, Martin
Missouri-Kansas
12.63m
(41'5)
1
11
Quiring, Daniel
Tabor
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
12
Jensen, Michael
Kansas
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
13
Nenadal, Robert
Tabor
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
14
Catterson, Cody
Highland
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
--
Houston, Donald
Neosho County
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leverette, Kris
Missouri-Kansas
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
2
Roe, Alex
Kansas State
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
3
Williams, Martin
Missouri-Kansas
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
4
Washington-Scott, Kyle
Neosho County
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
5
Golen, Paul
Kansas
13.64m
(44'9)
1
6
Hocking, Blake
Missouri-Kansas
13.11m
(43'0)
1
7
Hanson, Ben
Neosho County
12.96m
(42'6)
1
8
Nenadal, Robert
Tabor
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
9
Jensen, Michael
Kansas
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
--
Cary, Kurien
Oral Roberts
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giancana, Nick
Kansas
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Fuller, Jonathan
Kansas
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Hoag, Austin
Kansas
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
4
Jones, Kevin
Kansas
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Houston, Donald
Neosho County
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
6
Bombardier, Bryant
Fort Hays State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
7
Carlisle, Jordan
Fort Hays State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Bixenman, Derek
Unattached
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
9
Marshall, Alton
Neosho County
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Kaufman, Stephen
Neosho County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Riley, Zack
Kansas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Entz, Tyler
Tabor
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bearden, Miles
Kansas State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu
Kansas State
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Combs, Isaac
Unattached
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
3
Cowling, Caleb
Kansas
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Steven
Highland
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
5
Babb, Eric
Unattached
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Dick, Devin
Kansas State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
8
Post, Cory
Fort Hays State
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
9
Katzfey, Brian
Kansas
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Caleb
Highland
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Houston, Donald
Neosho County
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Fontenette-Mitchell, Rya
Kansas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones II, Tim
Oral Roberts
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Entz, Tyler
Tabor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones II, Tim
Oral Roberts
14.34m
(47'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Richard
Kansas
14.26m
(46'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Adams, Jimmy
Neosho County
13.79m
(45'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Laquan
Fort Hays State
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
5
Satterfield, Darrell
Missouri-Kansas
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Natt, Dallas
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Steven
Highland
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Field, Devin
Kansas State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Albright, Jake
Kansas
5.21m
(17'1)
1
2
Bishop, Alex
Kansas
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Wait, Kyle
Kansas State
5.21m
(17'1)
1
4
Meyer, Nick
Kansas
5.21m
(17'1)
1
5
Brady, Tommy
Kansas State
5.06m
(16'7)
1
6
Bowen, Casey
Kansas
5.06m
(16'7)
1
10
Lupton, Greg
Kansas
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
11
Blevins, Aaron
Kansas
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
7
Maestretti, Nick
Kansas
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
8
Estala, Justin
Oral Roberts
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
8
Gilbert, Regan
Kansas
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
12
Savage, Cameron
Kansas State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
13
Knight, Tyler
Unattached
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
14
Herron, Kitt
Oral Roberts
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
--
Pugh, Goeff
Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Del Valle, Andres
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Kaufman, Stephen
Neosho County
NH
(--)
1
--
Ryel, Dyllan
Fort Hays State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dailey, Tyler
Fort Hays State
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Valentine, Tianna
Kansas
07.47
nwi
1
2
Sanni, Zainab
Kansas
07.54
nwi
1
3
Conley, Sydney
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
4
Williams, Tamaira
Oral Roberts
07.67
nwi
1
5
Woodburn, Samantha
Fort Hays State
07.77
nwi
2
5
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
07.77
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Alexis
Kansas
07.91
nwi
2
8
Darker, Sydia
Missouri-Kansas
07.91
nwi
2
9
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
08.00
nwi
2
10
Dakorson, Guttu
Neosho County
08.06
nwi
2
11
Harvey, Ne'Kole
Missouri-Kansas
08.07
nwi
2
12
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
08.08
nwi
2
13
Newell, Adriana
Kansas
08.11
nwi
3
14
Henry, Marissa
Unattached
08.11
nwi
3
15
Tucker, Kamaya
Missouri-Kansas
08.13
nwi
3
16
Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Fort Hays State
08.14
nwi
3
17
Cottingham, Lynette
Missouri-Kansas
08.20
nwi
2
18
Borders, Amani
Missouri-Kansas
08.23
nwi
3
19
Sharemet, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
08.34
nwi
3
20
Short, Mallory
Missouri-Kansas
08.46
nwi
4
21
Luptak, Kireston
Highland
08.56
nwi
4
22
Carthan, Shaina
Highland
09.16
nwi
4
--
Keys, Alisha
Kansas
DNS
nwi
1
--
Mondaine, Markees
Neosho County
DNS
nwi
3
--
Daniels, Paris
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
--
Williams, Shanelle
Missouri-Kansas
DNS
nwi
1
--
Burnett, Kirsten
Oral Roberts
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Paris
Unattached
24.26
nwi
1
2
Dixon, Diamond
Kansas
24.31
nwi
1
3
Valentine, Tianna
Kansas
24.72
nwi
1
4
Woodburn, Samantha
Fort Hays State
25.84
nwi
2
5
Newell, Adriana
Kansas
26.10
nwi
2
6
Davis, Tina
Neosho County
26.21
nwi
3
7
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
26.40
nwi
3
8
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
26.53
nwi
2
9
Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Fort Hays State
26.55
nwi
3
10
Dakorson, Guttu
Neosho County
27.29
nwi
4
11
Henry, Marissa
Unattached
27.42
nwi
3
12
Miller, Jasmine
Highland
27.68
nwi
4
13
Ross, Annie
Highland
29.07
nwi
4
14
Kroeker, Ashton
Tabor
30.05
nwi
4
15
Hagan, Sarah
Tabor
30.43
nwi
4
--
Bates, Sharae
Neosho County
DNS
nwi
1
--
Williams, Tamaira
Oral Roberts
DNS
nwi
2
--
Keys, Alisha
Kansas
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Madison
Oral Roberts
55.37
1
2
Gamble, Tia
Kansas State
56.23
1
3
Matthews, Jordan
Kansas State
57.38
1
4
Miller, Patricia
Missouri-Kansas
59.01
2
5
Mitchell, Maisha
Oral Roberts
59.78
2
6
Tucker, Kamaya
Missouri-Kansas
1:00.18
2
7
Terry, Olivia
Oral Roberts
1:00.51
2
8
Bethune, Chantel
Missouri-Kansas
1:00.90
1
9
Borders, Amani
Missouri-Kansas
1:03.84
3
10
Yoder, Jennifer
Tabor
1:07.85
3
11
Dixon, Tierica
Neosho County
1:09.44
3
--
Hill, Alya
Neosho County
DNS
3
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Diamond
Kansas
1:21.15
1
2
Gaskin, Sonia
Kansas State
1:21.89
1
3
Adams, Whitney
Kansas
1:23.75
1
4
King, Rhavean
Kansas
1:25.23
1
5
Klaver, Mackenzie
Kansas
1:28.33
2
6
Johnson, Janell
Missouri-Kansas
1:28.48
1
7
Morris, Timmie
Kansas
1:28.96
2
8
Farmer, Kaylee
Kansas
1:30.40
2
9
Wilson, Mandy
Highland
1:31.84
3
10
Keller, Kourtney
Kansas
1:32.35
2
11
Murray, Jessica
Kansas
1:32.36
3
12
Kelly, Tyler
Neosho County
1:37.84
2
13
Harris, Kristen
Tabor
1:38.75
3
--
Carter, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
DQ
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Erin
Oral Roberts
2:24.33
1
2
Gomez, Kelly
Tabor
2:58.21
1
--
Hallman, Bekah
Kansas Wesleyan
DNS
1
--
DeMarco, Ashley
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Schneider, Sonja
Kansas State
DNS
1
--
Taylor, Marie
Kansas State
DNS
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Marie
Kansas State
3:07.11
1
2
Lund, Brielle
Tabor
3:15.48
1
3
Lower, Sydney
Fort Hays State
3:17.55
1
4
Hoard, Crystal
Highland
3:19.41
1
5
Schneider, Sonja
Kansas State
3:19.63
1
6
Holmes, Hannah
Tabor
3:26.79
1
7
Reimer, Kara
Kansas Wesleyan
3:27.57
1
8
Lenard, Keara
Kansas Wesleyan
3:34.10
1
--
Whitesell, Katey
Tabor
DNS
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tresch, Martina
Kansas State
5:05.76
1
2
Wedekind, Morgan
Kansas State
5:07.86
1
3
Saggau, Lydia
Kansas
5:10.00
1
4
Dillard, Katherine
Benedictine (KS)
5:10.39
1
5
McKenna, Kelli
Kansas
5:12.65
1
6
Rich, Maddy
Kansas
5:31.04
1
7
Schaffer, Rachael
Kansas
5:34.47
1
8
Davis, Tara
Kansas Wesleyan
5:55.50
1
9
Warren, Kelsey
Highland
6:18.39
1
10
Klarich, Catharyn
Oral Roberts
6:26.56
1
11
Fuentes, Grace
Oral Roberts
6:39.08
1
--
Dimmick, Hannah
Kansas
DNS
1
--
Donnelly, Mary Frances
Kansas State
DNS
1
--
Callaway, Hillary
Kansas Wesleyan
SCR
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Nashia
Kansas
10:22.83
2
2
Coppinger, Courtney
Kansas
10:25.51
2
3
Baker, Malika
Kansas
10:29.06
2
4
Kilwein, Kyra
Kansas
10:33.28
2
5
Simon, Rachel
Kansas
10:40.80
2
6
Angles, Jennifer
Kansas
10:53.73
2
7
Schmitz, Audrey
Kansas State
10:57.62
1
8
Watson, Samantha
Oral Roberts
11:03.93
2
9
Dury, Julia
Kansas
11:06.08
2
10
Edwards, Jasmine
Kansas
11:08.66
1
11
Lund, Brielle
Tabor
11:15.56
1
12
Lower, Sydney
Fort Hays State
11:22.21
1
13
Holmes, Hannah
Tabor
11:22.74
1
14
Garcia, Betzabeth
Kansas Wesleyan
12:47.79
1
15
Olsen, Hannah
Highland
13:10.68
1
--
Geib, Rebecca
Highland
DNF
1
--
Whitesell, Katey
Tabor
DNS
1
--
Francis, Hayley
Kansas
DNS
2
--
Hopfinger, Madison
Kansas State
DNS
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
08.36
nwi
1
2
Vollmer, Lindsay
Kansas
08.47
nwi
1
3
Hart, Angela
Kansas State
08.94
nwi
1
4
Bates, Sharae
Neosho County
08.97
nwi
1
5
Darker, Sydia
Missouri-Kansas
08.98
nwi
1
6
Miller, Jasmine
Highland
09.26
nwi
1
7
Short, Mallory
Missouri-Kansas
09.30
nwi
2
8
Barnes, Joslyn
Kansas State
09.49
nwi
2
9
Miller, Patricia
Missouri-Kansas
09.59
nwi
2
10
Sharemet, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
09.64
nwi
2
11
DeMarco, Ashley
Unattached
09.75
nwi
2
12
Marquez, Talia
Kansas
09.77
nwi
3
13
Borders, Amani
Missouri-Kansas
09.89
nwi
3
14
Francis, Tawanda
Neosho County
10.02
nwi
3
15
Krig, Sarah
Missouri-Kansas
10.04
nwi
3
16
Garza, Gabrielle
Oral Roberts
10.15
nwi
3
17
Smith-Brown, Taylor
Highland
10.69
nwi
2
18
Dean, Starnecia
Neosho County
10.73
nwi
2
--
Stanley, Whitney
Oral Roberts
DNF
nwi
3
--
Maldonado, Natasha
Oral Roberts
DNS
nwi
3
--
Keller, Kourtney
Kansas
DNS
nwi
1
--
Munger, Bailey
Highland
DNS
nwi
2
--
Williams, Shanelle
Missouri-Kansas
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaskin
,
Twiss
,
Gamble
,
Kolmer
Kansas State
3:44.80
1
2
Newell
,
King
,
Dixon
,
Adams
Kansas
3:47.38
1
3
Bethune
,
Carter
,
Johnson
,
Miller
Missouri-Kansas
3:56.31
1
1
Mitchell
,
Williams
,
Roberson
,
Reynolds
Oral Roberts
3:57.72
2
2
Tucker
,
Momo
,
Darker
,
Borders
Missouri-Kansas
4:07.98
2
3
Bates
,
Davis
,
Kelly
,
Dakorson
Neosho County
4:14.36
2
4
Short
,
Mason
,
Cottingh
,
Harvey
Missouri-Kansas
4:29.79
2
5
Yoder
,
Kroeker
,
Hagan
,
Harris
Tabor
4:39.99
2
--
Keller
,
Morris
,
Farmer
,
Keys
Kansas
DNF
1
--
Riedel
,
Taylor
,
Woodburn
,
Pfannens
Fort Hays State
DNS
1
--
Burnett
,
Garza
,
Simpson
,
Moore
Oral Roberts
DNS
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedekind
,
Hart
,
Stamboli
,
Tresch
Kansas State
12:12.20
1
2
Baker
,
Klaver
,
Saggau
,
Becker
Kansas
12:14.81
1
3
Kilwein
,
McKenna
,
Morris
,
Messerly
Kansas
12:44.23
1
4
Taylor
,
Barnes
,
Schneide
,
Schmitz
Kansas State
13:27.48
1
--
Davis
,
Reimer
,
Lenard
,
Callaway
Kansas Wesleyan
DNS
1
--
Coppinge
,
Dimmick
,
Angles
,
Simon
Kansas
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Kansas
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winters, Dani
Kansas State
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
2
Dyson, Dahlia
Missouri-Kansas
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
3
Benoit, Kelsey
Missouri-Kansas
12.88m
(42'3)
1
4
White, Dymond
Neosho County
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
5
White, Dominique
Neosho County
10.85m
(35'7)
1
7
Johnson, Cass
Neosho County
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
8
Blevins, Kassidy
Highland
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
10
Sharemet, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
11
Krig, Sarah
Missouri-Kansas
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
12
Jensen, Thaina
Highland
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
--
Tsema, Dasha
Kansas
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savatovic, Sara
Kansas State
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
2
Dyson, Dahlia
Missouri-Kansas
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
3
Maroszek, Jessica
Kansas
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
Musaddiq, Yasmin
Missouri-Kansas
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
5
Benoit, Kelsey
Missouri-Kansas
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
White, Dominique
Neosho County
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
7
White, Dymond
Neosho County
14.15m
(46'5)
1
8
Johnson, Cass
Neosho County
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
9
Wilgers, Krista
Highland
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
--
Tsema, Dasha
Kansas
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vollmer, Lindsay
Kansas
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
O'Brien, Colleen
Kansas
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
3
Proteau, Rachel
Kansas State
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Pickell, Grace
Kansas
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Saravia, Gabriela
Fort Hays State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Barnes, Joslyn
Kansas State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
7
DeMarco, Ashley
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Waggoner, Cassie
Benedictine (KS)
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
9
Krig, Sarah
Missouri-Kansas
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Mason, Dasjah
Missouri-Kansas
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Garza, Gabrielle
Oral Roberts
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Smith-Brown, Taylor
Highland
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Munger, Bailey
Highland
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
--
Moore, Kaylin
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Francis, Tawanda
Neosho County
NH
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Nicole
Highland
NH
(--)
1
--
Bates, Sharae
Neosho County
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Conley, Sydney
Unattached
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Kolmer, Sarah
Kansas State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Carter, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Cottingham, Lynette
Missouri-Kansas
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
7
Darker, Sydia
Missouri-Kansas
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
8
Sharemet, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
9
Miller, Patricia
Missouri-Kansas
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Marquez, Talia
Kansas
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Alexis
Kansas
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Reeder, Jerris
Fort Hays State
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
13
Luptak, Kireston
Highland
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Carthan, Shaina
Highland
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Carter, Jasmine
Missouri-Kansas
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Burnett, Kirsten
Oral Roberts
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caines, Amanda
Kansas
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Jasmine
Missouri-Kansas
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Luptak, Kireston
Highland
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
5
Reeder, Jerris
Fort Hays State
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
6
Krig, Sarah
Missouri-Kansas
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
7
Moore, Kaylin
Oral Roberts
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
8
Garza, Gabrielle
Oral Roberts
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Kroeker, Ashton
Tabor
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Carthan, Shaina
Highland
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Hagan, Sarah
Tabor
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Cottingham, Lynette
Missouri-Kansas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simpson, Chenoa
Oral Roberts
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartnovskaya, Natalia
Kansas
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Sheppard, Sarah
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Szabo, Daniella
Oral Roberts
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
McFarland, Lauren
Oral Roberts
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
House, Jamie
Kansas
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
Lai, Linhchi
Oral Roberts
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Row, Abby
Kansas
3.15m
(10'4)
1
--
Harris, Kristen
Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Maldonado, Natasha
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kansas
#bill-easton-classic
More news
2013 Results - Rim Rock Farm Classic
372 shares:
Kansas Bill Easton Indoor Classic
,
Benedictine College Track and Field and Cross Country - Atchison, Kansas
,
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing Company
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
And Stigleer takes 400 in 48.75
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 11th 2014, 1:02am
Adam Schneider
Stigler leads 60m Hurdles qualifiers at 8.14. Diamond Dixon wins in 1:21.15 for 600 yards. Unattached Kyle Clemons runs 1:10.11 for 600 yards to win men's race
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 10th 2014, 11:57pm
Adam Schneider
NCAA champions win events - Heptathlon champion Lindsay Vollmer of Kansas wins high jump at 5-11 1/4 and teammate Bartnovskaya wins PV at 13-7 1/4.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 10th 2014, 11:54pm
History for Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
1
2022
1
1
2020
2
2019
3
2018
1
2017
2
1
2016
11
23
2015
2
144
1
2014
2
136
2013
18
195
3
2012
38
73
2011
36
17
2010
10
17
2009
25
4
2008
1
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#kansas
#bill-easton-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!